Watch 2015 IIHF Men’s World Championship Schedule And Fixtures

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share

Advertisements

The World’s Biggest Ice Hockey Event, World Championship 2015, Czech Republic The Host Country, 02 Groups Having 8 Teams Each, Total 16 Teams, 56 Group Matches, 8 Knockout Stage Matches.

Get here the All Matches Complete Informations, Schedule by Dates, Start Timings, Match Venues, Tournament statistics And Results of All Matches.

The World’s Biggest Ice Hockey Event i.e World Championship 2015 is going to start 0n 1st May 2015 and will end on 17th of May with the grand Final, It is the grand event of World Ice Hockey Formats and this grand event is hosted by the Czech Republic and the matches will be played at 2 Places, which are (1) O2 Arena (formerly Sazka Arena) in Prague (2) ČEZ Aréna in Ostrava.

TV Channels Broadcasters

ORF, BTRC, SporTV, Nova Sport, TSN, RDS, Arena Sport, TV3, Sport1, CT, MTV3, Sport+, SPORT1, Sport1, KazSport TV, Viasat TV2, TVP, C1r, VGTRK, RTVS, Sport TV, TV4, TV12, SRG, SSR, XSPORT, Premier Sports, NBC Sports Network.

Official Referees

Maxim Sidorenko (Belarus), Pavel Hodek (Czech Rep), Vladimír Šindler (Czech Rep), Aleksi Rantala (Finland), Jyri Rönn (Finland), Daniel Piechaczek (Germany), Vyacheslav Bulanov (Russia), Roman Gofman (Russia), Konstantin Olenin (Russia), Jozef Kubuš (Slovakia), Tobias Bjork (Sweden), Mikael Nord (Sweden), Marcus Vinnerborg (Sweden), Daniel Stricker (Switzerland), Tobias Wehrli (Switzerland), Timothy Mayer (USA).

Official Linesmen

Bevan Mills (Canada), Vit Lederer (Czech Rep), Miroslav Lhotský (Czech Rep), Rudolf Tošenovjan (Czech Rep), Anton Semjonov (Estonia), Masi Puolakka (Finland), Sakari Suominen (Finland), André Schrader (Germany), Jon Killian (Norway), Gleb Lazarev (Russia), Peter Šefčík (Slovakia), Jimmy Dahmen (Sweden), Henrik Pihlblad (Sweden), Nicolas Fluri (Switzerland), Paul Carnathan (USA), Fraser McIntyre (USA).


Advertisements

Fixtures, Schedule and Scores Updates

Group “A”

Country Played Won OTW OTL Lost Pts
Canada 7 7 0 0 0 21
Sweden 7 4 2 0 1 16
Czech Republic 7 4 1 1 1 15
Switzerland 7 2 0 4 1 10
Germany 7 2 0 1 4 7
Austria 7 0 2 1 4 5
Latvia 7 0 2 1 4 5
France 7 0 2 1 4 5
Date Team Time Team Result
1 May 2015 Canada 1415 GMT Latvia 6-1
1 May 2015 Czech Republic 1815 GMT Sweden 5-6 GWS
2 May 2015 Switzerland 1015 GMT Austria 3-4 GWS
2 May 2015 France 1415 GMT Germany 1-2
2 May 2015 Latvia 1815 GMT Czech Republic 2-4
3 May 2015 Austria 1015 GMT Sweden 1-6
3 May 2015 Canada 1415 GMT Germany 10-0
3 May 2015 France 1815 GMT Switzerland 1-3
4 May 2015 Latvia 1415 GMT Sweden 1-8
4 May 2015 Canada 1815 GMT Czech Republic 6-3
5 May 2015 Switzerland 1415 GMT Germany 1-0
5 May 2015 Austria 1815 GMT France 0-2
6 May 2015 Switzerland 1415 GMT Latvia 1-2 OT
6 May 2015 Sweden 1815 GMT Canada 4-6
7 May 2015 Czech Republic 1415 GMT France 5-1
7 May 2015 Sweden 1815 GMT Germany 4-3
8 May 2015 Czech Republic 1415 GMT Austria 4-0
8 May 2015 Germany 1815 GMT Latvia 2-1
9 May 2015 France 1015 GMT Canada 3-4
9 May 2015 Austria 1415 GMT Latvia 1-2 OT
9 May 2015 Sweden 1815 GMT Switzerland 2-1 OT
10 May 2015 Germany 1415 GMT Czech Republic 2-4
10 May 2015 Switzerland 1815 GMT Canada 2-7
11 May 2015 Germany 1415 GMT Austria 2-3 GWS
11 May 2015 Sweden 1815 GMT France 4-2
12 May 2015 Canada 1015 GMT Austria 10-1
12 May 2015 Latvia 1415 GMT France 2-3 GWS
12 May 2015 Czech Republic 1815 GMT Switzerland 2-1 GWS

Group “B”

Country Played Won OTW OTL Lost Pts
United States 7 5 1 0 1 17
Finland 7 4 2 0 1 16
Russia 7 4 1 1 1 15
Belarus 7 4 0 2 1 14
Slovakia 7 1 2 2 2 9
Norway 7 2 0 0 5 6
Denmark 7 1 0 1 5 4
Slovenia 7 1 0 0 6 3
Date Team Time Team Result
1 May 2015 United States 1415 GMT Finland 5-1
1 May 2015 Russia 1815 GMT Norway 6-2
2 May 2015 Slovakia 1015 GMT Denmark 4-3 GWS
2 May 2015 Belarus 1415 GMT Slovenia 4-2
2 May 2015 Norway 1815 GMT United States 1-2
3 May 2015 Russia 1015 GMT Slovenia 5-3
3 May 2015 Belarus 1415 GMT Slovakia 1-2 OT
3 May 2015 Denmark 1815 GMT Finland 0-3
4 May 2015 Russia 1415 GMT United States 2-4
4 May 2015 Norway 1815 GMT Finland 0-5
5 May 2015 Denmark 1415 GMT Belarus 1-5
5 May 2015 Slovakia 1815 GMT Slovenia 3-1
6 May 2015 Russia 1415 GMT Denmark 5-2
6 May 2015 Slovakia 1815 GMT Norway 2-3
7 May 2015 United States 1415 GMT Belarus 2-5
7 May 2015 Finland 1815 GMT Slovenia 4-0
8 May 2015 Slovenia 1415 GMT Norway 1-3
8 May 2015 United States 1815 GMT Denmark 1-0
9 May 2015 Belarus 1015 GMT Russia 0-7
9 May 2015 Finland 1415 GMT Slovakia 3-0
9 May 2015 Denmark 1815 GMT Norway 4-1
10 May 2015 Slovenia 1415 GMT United States 1-3
10 May 2015 Slovakia 1815 GMT Russia 2-3 OT
11 May 2015 Finland 1415 GMT Belarus 3-2 GWS
11 May 2015 Slovenia 1815 GMT Denmark 1-0
12 May 2015 Norway 1015 GMT Belarus 2-3
12 May 2015 United States 1415 GMT Slovakia 5-4 OT
12 May 2015 Finland 1815 GMT Russia 3-2 GWS

QuarterFinal Matches

Date Team Time Team Result
14 May 2015 USA 1315 Switzerland 3-1
14 May 2015 Canada 1415 GMT Belarus 9-0
14 May 2015 Sweden 1715 GMT Russia 3-5
14 May 2015 Finland 1815 GMT Czech Republic 3-5

SemiFinal Matches

Date Team Time Team Result
16 May 2015 Canada 1415 Czech Republic 2-0
16 May 2015 USA 1715 Russia 2-4

Bronze Medal Match

Date Team Time Team Result
17 May 2015 Czech Republic 1415 USA

Gold Medal Match

Date Team Time Team Result
17 May 2015 Canada 1845 WSF2 Russia

Other Sports Scorecards

Ice Hockey Matches Schedule

Football Scorecard

Cricket Scorecard


Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>